Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

This statement relates to our privacy practices in connection with this website.

We are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of other websites. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such.

 

General statement

PlantHappyGirl fully respects your right to privacy, and won’t collect or publish any personal information about you through this website without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to the firm will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 – 2003, and relevant regulations and/or statutory instruments such as SI 336 of 2011.

 

Collection and use of personal information

PlantHappyGirl doesn’t collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by e-mailing us, by using our online feedback form, by giving us your email address to sign up for our newsletters, or by making a credit card booking). Any information which you provide in this way isn’t made available to any third parties, and is used by PlantHappyGirl only in line with the purpose for which you provided it.

 

Complaints about data processed via the website

If you are concerned about how personal data is processed via this website, please do not hesitate to bring such concerns to our attention by contacting us using the appropriate details on our Contact page.

 

Third Party Websites

This privacy statement does not address, and we are not responsible for, the privacy, information or other practices of any third parties, including any third party operating any website to which this website contains a link. The inclusion of a link on the website does not imply endorsement of the linked website by us.

Additionally, we may provide you with access to third-party functionality that permits you to post content to your social media account(s). Please note that any information that you provide through the use of this functionality is governed by the applicable third party’s privacy policy, and not by this privacy policy, and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.